image418

Lambeth Girls KS2 Football League 2019

Fixtures:

Wednesday 10th July 2019 (2:40pm - 4pm)

2:40pm (Pitch 1) St Stephen's vs Van Gogh A

3:00pm (Pitch 1) Sudbourne B vs Van Gogh A

3:00pm (Pitch 2) Streatham Wells B vs Van Gogh B

3:00pm (Pitch 3) St Stephen's vs Sudbourne A

3:20pm (Pitch 1) Sudbourne A vs Van Gogh A

3:20pm (Pitch 2) Hillmead vs Van Gogh B

3:20pm (Pitch 3) Streatham Wells B vs Streatham Wells A

3:40pm (Pitch 1) Henry Cavendish vs Van Gogh A

3:40pm (Pitch 2) Loughborough vs Van Gogh B

3:40pm (Pitch 3) Hillmead vs Sudbourne B


Absent/No Game - Dunraven, Wyvil & Judith Kerr.

Date: Every Wednesday

Time: 3pm - 4pm

Venue: Ferndale Leisure Centre, Nursery Road, London, SE11 4BE

Cost: £50


This League has been running in Lambeth for over 8 years and provides an excellent platform for girls to play regular, competitive games among other schools across the borough of Lambeth.


Whether you are an established and experienced team or new team looking to build confidence and understanding don't miss the opportunity to be involved in Lambeth largest Primary School 6-a-side league.

Results

Wednesday 1st May 2019

Streatham Wells A 4 - 0 Hillmead

Van Gogh A 0 - 1 Loughborough

Sudbourne B 0 - 10 Dunraven

Streatham Wells A 0 - 4 H. Cavendish

Streatham Wells B 7 - 0 Sudbourne A

Van Gogh A 1 - 1 Judith Kerr

Judith Kerr 4 - 0 Streatham Wells B

Wednesday 8th May 2019

Loughborough 2 - 1 Hillmead

Judith Kerr 6 - 0 Sudbourne B

Henry Cavendish 10 - 0 Dunraven

Streatham Wells A 9 - 1 Sudbourne A

Streatham Wells B 3 - 2 Dunraven

Wednesday 15th May 2019

Sudbourne A 1 - 1 Sudbourne B

Judith Kerr 1 - 3 Hillmead

Van Gogh B 0 - 6 Sudbourne A

Streatham Wells A 2 - 1 Dunraven

Henry Cavendish 3 - 0 Loughborough

Judith Kerr 7 - 0 Van Gogh B

H. Cavendish 6 - 1 Streatham Well B

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

St Stephen's 0 - 4 Wyvil

Wyvil 1 - 6 Hillmead

St Stephen's 0 - 5 Loughborough

Hillmead 2 - 3 Van Gogh A

Van Gogh A 1 - 3 Streatham Wells A

Wednesday 5th June 2019

Van Gogh B 5 - 0 Sudbourne B

Wyvil 1 - 1 Loughborough

Sudbourne A 1 - 11 Henry Cavendish

Van Gogh B 3 - 0 St Stephen's

Judith Kerr 1 - 2 Henry Cavendish

Dunraven 0 - 3 Hillmead

Wednesday 12th June 2019

Judith Kerr 0 - 3 Loughborough

Hillmead A 0 - 7 Henry Cavendish

Wyvil 0 - 2 Van Gogh A

St Stephen's 3 - 4 Henry Cavendish

Dunraven 1 - 1 Van Gogh A

Streatham Wells B 3 - 0 Van Goth A

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Sudbourne B 0 - 3 Streatham Wells B

Sudbourne B 0 - 6 Streatham Wells A

Streatham Wells A 2 - 2 Loughborough

Loughborough 3 - 1 Dunraven

Wyvil 0 - 3 Streatham Wells B

Wyvil 10 - 2 Sudbourne B

Wednesday 26th June 2019

Sudbourne B 0 - 8 St Stephen's

Van Gogh B 0 - 9 Wyvil

Henry Cavendish 3 - 0 Wyvil

Streatham Wells A 8 - 0 Van Gogh B

Van Gogh B 0 - 8 Henry Cavendish

Loughborough 5 - 3 Sudbourne A

Judith Kerr 0 - 2 Wyvil

Hillmead 2 - 5 St Stephen's

Van Gogh B 1 - 1 Dunraven

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Dunraven 3 - 1 Judith Kerr

St Stephen's 1 - 2 Streatham Wells B

Wyvil 0 - 3 Streatham Wells A

Dunraven 2 - 3 Wyvil

Hillmead 0 - 3 Streatham Wells B

Henry Cavendish 11 - 0 Sudbourne B

Dunraven 5 - 1 Sudbourne A

Judith Kerr 3 - 1 St Stephen's

Loughborough 3 - 0 Sudbourne B

Judith Kerr 0 - 5 Streatham Wells A

Loughborough 8 - 2 Streatham Wells B

Sudbourne A 1 - 4 Wyvil

Dunraven 2 - 1 St Stephen's

Sudbourne A 3 - 0 Hillmead 

Streatham Wells A 4 - 1 St Stephen's

Judith Kerr 7 - 1 Sudbourne A

League Table

image419

Last Updated (7th July 2019)